Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > Plastic Planetary Gearbox >

3 Speed Stage DC Gear Motor 12V for Office / Bank Equipment / Automobiles

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

3 Speed Stage DC Gear Motor 12V for Office / Bank Equipment / Automobiles

Brand Name : Zhaowei
Model Number : ZWPD024024-144
Certification : CE/ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 600,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type : Plastic Planetary Gearbox
VolTage : 12.0V
Rated Load Speed : 35rpm
Rated Load Current : 220mA(MAX)
No Load Speed : 41rpm
No Load Current : 75mA(MAX)
Gear Ratio : 144:1
Speed Stage : 3
Contact Now

12V DC Geared Motor Widely Used In Office , Bank Equipment And Automobiles

Specifications:

Technical Parameter

diameter

24mm

voltage

12V

current

75mA or customized

motor

DC brush motor

torque

3000gf.cm or customized

speed

4-1259 rpm

reduction ratio

4-1296or customized

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

Axial clearance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

Audi, Bora, Cherry, KIA, etc

OSD Language

English, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Arabic

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.



Description:

Voltage: 12V

No load speed: 41rpm

No load current: 75mA

Rated load speed: 35rpm

Rated load current: 220mA

Rated torque: 1878g.cm

Output Power: 0.7W

Ratio: 144

We also have the following items:

ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWPD024024-1612.03657531521524824.451.6150045001620.8
ZWPD024024-2412.02437521021537336.51500450024
ZWPD024024-3612.01627514021555954.81500450036
ZWPD024024-6412.091757922083581.857.7300090006426.9
ZWPD024024-9612.06175522201144112.23000900096
ZWPD024024-14412.04175352201878184.130009000144
ZWPD024024-21612.02775232202817276.225007500216
ZWPD024024-25612.02380202202804275.063.850001000025633

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

Main Products:

1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
Output speed: 5-2000rpm,
Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


Applications:

Automobile unit,
automatic kitchen & toilet,
home appliance,
instrument & meter,
medical appliance,
personal care,
safety monitor,
digital camera,
model aero planes and toy, etc.


Competitive Advantage:

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D
  • ODM & OEM available
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Lowest Price
  • Product High Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • High precision and large range of application
  • Prompt Delivery
  • Quality Approvals
  • Good Service
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World

Fortune 500 companies, etc.

  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino
  • EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

2D Drawing

Product Showcase:

24V DC Geared Motor


Product Tags:

high speed planetary gearbox

      

micro motor gearbox

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3 Speed Stage DC Gear Motor 12V for Office / Bank Equipment / Automobiles Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0