Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > Micro Planetary Gearbox >

24V Planetary Brushed DC Electric Motor High Torque With Three Speed Stage

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27322645
Contact Person:
Miss Zhang

24V Planetary Brushed DC Electric Motor High Torque With Three Speed Stage

Brand Name : Zhaowei
Model Number : ZWBMD028028-216
Certification : ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type : DC brush motor
Rated Load Speed : 31rpm
Rated Load Current : 380mA
No Load Speed : 32rpm
No Load Current : 155mA
Gear Ration : 216:1
Speed Stage : 3
Torque : 7,444g.cm
Contact Now

Long Lifespan 24V High Torque Planetary Brushed DC Electrical Motors


Voltage: 24V

No load speed: 32rpm

No load current: 155mA

Load speed: 31rpm

Load current: 380mA

Load torque: 7,444g.cm


We also have the following items:


Description


Parameters

diameter

28mm

motor

DC brush motor

noise level

less than 60dB at the 30cm distance

life time

300 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

tolerance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

Robot, Hair curler, Respirator, Automatic door & window, Monitoring equipment, and etc.

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


Features

  1. long lifespan: for 300 hours
  2. different speed reduction stages
  3. different torques for various requirements
  4. ODM & OEM available for special technology requirements

Specifications

ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBMD028028-1624.043814541438083782.067.31500090001629.8
ZWBMD028028-2424.0221452763801255123.1150004500024
ZWBMD028028-3624.01942761843801882184.6150004500036
ZWBMD028028-6424.01091841043802206216.375.825000750006438.3
ZWBMD028028-9624.073104693803308324.5250007500096
ZWBMD028028-14424.04969463804963486.72500075000144
ZWBMD028028-21624.03246313807444730.02500075000216
ZWBMD028028-25624.02631263856617648.984.34000012000025646.8
ZWBMD028028-38424.01726173859925973.440000120000384
ZWBMD028028-57624.0121712385148881460.140000120000576
ZWBMD028028-86424.08128385223322190.140000120000864

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


Reliability Test

  1. Noise Test
  2. Water-proof Test
  3. Life Test
  4. Impact Test
  5. Storage Test
  6. Salt Spray Test
  7. Environmental Related Substance

Tooling Payment terms


1) Advance Payment: 50% of tooling.

2) After sending the first sample for testing: 30% payment of tooling

3) Qualified the samples: 20% payment of tooling and samples fee.


Once we got the 50% tooling payment, we will launch the project and begin production.

The lead time need 45 days.


Competitive Advantage

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.


Applications


Typical Application: Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.


2D Drawing



Main Products


1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;

2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,

Output speed: 5-2000rpm,

Reduction ratio: 2-2000,

Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;

3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


product details show:

24V Planetary DC Motors


Product Tags:

micro brushed motor

      

micro planetary gear motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

24V Planetary Brushed DC Electric Motor High Torque With Three Speed Stage Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0