Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > Robot Gear Motor >

16mm Brushless High Torque Gear Motor For Intelligent Robot , Metal Shaft Material

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

16mm Brushless High Torque Gear Motor For Intelligent Robot , Metal Shaft Material

Brand Name : Zhaowei
Model Number : ZWMD016017-64
Certification : ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type : DC brush motor
Voltage : 9 V or customised
Material : powder metallurgy gears, metal shaft
No Load Speed : 115 rpm
No Load Current : 115 mA(MAX)
Rated Load Speed : 102 rpm
Rated Torque : 135 gf.cm
Max Rated Torque : 3,500 gf.cm
Gear Ratio : 64:1
Contact Now

16mm High Torque Brushless DC Gearbox Motor For Intelligent Robot


Specifications


Technical Parameter

diameter

16mm

motor

DC brush motor

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

Axial clearance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

Suitable for

Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


Quality Control

* Life Test : being continuously working for required period of time, then stop, then repeat

* Noise Test : being put at the distance of 1m (or other requirements) to the test equipments to test the noise

* Water-proof Test : being put 10mm under the water working for 2 weeks and 100m under the water working for 12 hours

* Salt Spray Test : salt spray can test the products’ resistance to corrosion
* Impact Test : two objects striking each other at high relative speeds
* Storage Test : being stored under normal temperature for 1 or 2 years to test stability
* Environmental Related Substance


Description

ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD016017-169.0460105406165515.037.52500100001614.8
ZWMD016017-249.0306105271165777.525001000024
ZWMD016017-369.020410518116511511.320001000036
ZWMD016017-649.011511510216513513.240.83500100006418.1
ZWMD016017-969.0771156816520319.935001000096
ZWMD016017-1449.0511154516530429.8350010000144
ZWMD016017-2169.0341153016545644.7300010000216

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


Applications


Audio and visual equipments

notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder

Household application

electric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk

Office automation equipments

CD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine

Automotive products

conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine

Toys and models

radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy

Medical equipments

blood pressure meter, breath machine

Industrials

air freshener, display, flow control valves

Electric power tools

electric drill, screwdriver

Precision instruments

monitor, optics instruments



2D Drawing


product details show:

DC Gearbox Motor


Product Tags:

dc brushless motor

      

high torque gear motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

16mm Brushless High Torque Gear Motor For Intelligent Robot , Metal Shaft Material Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0