Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > Micro Planetary Gearbox >

6mm High Torque 3V Micro Planetary Gearbox , Small Gear Motor For Camera / CE ROHS

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

6mm High Torque 3V Micro Planetary Gearbox , Small Gear Motor For Camera / CE ROHS

Model Number : ZWBMD006006-148
Brand Name : Zhaowei
Certification : CE、ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 600,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type : Micro Planetary Gearbox
Voltage : 3V
Rated Load Speed : 105rpm
Rated Load Current : 100mA(MAX)
No Load Speed : 124rpm
No Load Current : 37mA(MAX)
Rated Load Torque : 72.8gf.cm
Gear ration : 148:1
Contact Now

6mm High Torque 3V Micro Planetary Gearbox , Small Gear Motor For Camera


Quick Details

Technical Parameter

diameter

6mm

voltage

3V

current

37mA or customized

motor

Micro Planetary Gearbox

torque

3.3-300gf.cm or customized

speed

10-3229 rpm

reduction ratio

4.8-1707.9 or customized

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

Axial clearance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

smart phones, telephones, antenna, etc,mobile phone,toy car

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.



Specifications:


Model
Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBMD006006-233.07973467310013.31.3126.133080023.0412.1
ZWBMD006006-313.05953450210017.81.7526.133080030.8612.1
ZWBMD006006-413.04443437510023.92.3426.133080041.3312.1
ZWBMD006006-1103.01663714010054.35.3328.5330800110.614.5
ZWBMD006006-1483.01243710510072.87.1428.5330800148.114.5
ZWBMD006006-1983.093377810097.59.5628.5330800198.414.5
ZWBMD006006-2663.0693758100130.512.8028.5330800265.714.5
ZWBMD006006-5313.0354029100221.721.7430.9330800530.816.9

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements

Main Products:


1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
Output speed: 9-3229rpm,
Reduction ratio: 4.8-2000,
Output torque: 3.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


Competitive Advantage:

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D
  • ODM & OEM available
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Lowest Price
  • Product High Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • High precision and large range of application
  • Prompt Delivery
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.


Quality Control

* Life Test
* Noise Test
* Water-proof Test
* Salt Spray Test
* Impact Test
* Storage Test

* Environmental Related Substance


Applications:

automobile unit,
automatic kitchen & toilet,
home appliance,
instrument & meter,
medical appliance,
personal care,
safety monitor,
digital camera,
mobile Phone,
electronic toys,
model aero planes and toy, etc.


Performance Test

Performance TestNo Load Current≤230mAXLRated Volt:12.0VDC Reduction Ratio 110:1
No Load SpeedCW & CCW 48±5 RPM(output shaft CW)XL+TMhold the noise tester and the back part of the geared motor. keep the test head 5cm from the geared motor side. To pick the maximum number around the product
No Load NoiseCW & CCW ≤65db(no obvious abnormal noise)XL+ZY+hearing
LiftingCW & CCW with 7kg weight.stop uniformly 3 times when go up and down, no obvious shake and shake times is less than 3. when it stops, no slow slip.tooling+visual checkcut the power supply, connect positive and negative terminals, it can stop immediately.
TestOutput Shaftno neglected gasket, no deformation or fall off when pull the jump ring lightly, no rust on the appearance.hand+visual check 
Magnetwith magnetism.no fall off when it is pulled lightly.no contact with the rear cover of the motor.hand+visual check 
Laser Printingclear fonts,no slant or double image,correct writing.visual check 
Base and Motorno clearance in assembly.no screw loose. no neglected rivet at the motor rear coverhand+visual check
Housingno deformation or fracture when buckle button placement. no fall off when it is pulled lightly.hand+visual check
AppearanceAppearance1.no obvious scratch, dirt, burrs, rust, falled off paint, etcvisual check
2.packing methods meet the packing requirements. outside and inside lables confirm to the real product.visual check



2D Drawing







Product Tags:

micro brushed motor

      

micro planetary gear motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

6mm High Torque 3V Micro Planetary Gearbox , Small Gear Motor For Camera / CE ROHS Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0