Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > Micro Planetary Gearbox >

3V DC Brush Steady Speed Micro Planetary Gearbox For Air - Condition , High Rprecision

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27322645
Contact Person:
Miss Zhang

3V DC Brush Steady Speed Micro Planetary Gearbox For Air - Condition , High Rprecision

Brand Name : Zhaowei
Model Number : ZWPD012012-864
Certification : ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Material : plastic
Diameter : 12mm
Voltage : 3V
Rated Load Speed : 12 rpm
Rated Load Current : 135 mA
No Load Speed : 13rpm
No Load Current : 95mA
Rated Torque : 547 gf.cm
Max Rated Torque : 550 gf.cm
Gear Ratio : 864:1
Contact Now

DC brush Steady Speed Micro Planetary Gearbox ZWPD012012-864

Specifications

Voltage:3.0V

Technical Parameter

diameter

12mm

motor

DC brush motor

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

tolerance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


Description


ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWPD012012-643.017490156135545.329.535010006414.5
ZWPD012012-963.011690104135817.9350100096
ZWPD012012-1443.077906913512211.93501000144
ZWPD012012-2163.052904613518217.93501000216
ZWPD012012-2563.044953913516215.933.3550110025618.3
ZWPD012012-3843.029952613524323.85501100384
ZWPD012012-5763.019951713536535.75501100576
ZWPD012012-8643.013951213554753.65501100864
ZWPD012012-12963.0995813555053.955011001296

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements

Main Products

1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
Output speed: 5rpm to 2000rpm,
Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
Output torque: 1.0gf-cm - 50Kgf-cm;
3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;

4) Precise electromechanical motion module.

Applications

Optical equipment, Medical device, Electronic switch(lock), Toy, Robot, Electric toothbrush, E-cigarette, and etc.

Quality Control

* Life Test

* Noise Test

* Water-proof Test : being put 10mm under the water working for 2 weeks and 100m under the water working for 12 hours

* Salt Spray Test : salt spray can test the products’ resistance to corrosion
* Impact Test : two objects striking each other at high relative speeds
* Storage Test : being stored under normal temperature for 1 or 2 years to test stability
* Environmental Related Substance


Competitive Advantage

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

2D Drawing


Product Tags:

miniature planetary gearbox

      

micro planetary gear motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3V DC Brush Steady Speed Micro Planetary Gearbox For Air - Condition , High Rprecision Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0