Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > Micro Planetary Gearbox >

12mm 3V Low RPM Micro Planetary Gearbox for Optical Equipment , 500 hours life time

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27322645
Contact Person:
Miss Zhang

12mm 3V Low RPM Micro Planetary Gearbox for Optical Equipment , 500 hours life time

Brand Name : Zhaowei
Model Number : ZWPD012012-96
Certification : ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Diameter : 12mm
Reduction Ratio : 96 or customised
Rated Load Torque : 81 gf.cm
Rated Load Speed : 104rpm
No Load Speed : 116rpm
No Load Current : 90mA MAX
Voltage : 3V
Max Rated Torque of Gear Box : 350 gf.cm
Contact Now

12mm 3V Low RPM Micro Planetary Gearbox for Optical Equipment

Quick Details


Technical Parameter

motor

DC brush motor

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

tolerance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

Optical equipment, Medical device, Electronic switch(lock), Toy, Robot, Electric toothbrush, E-cigarette, and etc.

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


Specifications

ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWPD012012-363.031990278130414.025.72508003610.7
ZWPD012012-643.017490156135545.329.535010006414.5
ZWPD012012-963.011690104135817.9350100096
ZWPD012012-1443.077906913512211.93501000144
ZWPD012012-2163.052904613518217.93501000216
ZWPD012012-2563.044953913516215.933.3550110025618.3

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


Main Products

1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
Output speed: 5-2000rpm,
Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


Competitive Advantage

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

Applications

Optical equipment, Medical device, Electronic switch(lock), Toy, Robot, Electric toothbrush, E-cigarette, and etc.


Performance Test


Performance TestNo Load Current≤230mAXLRated Volt:12.0VDC Reduction Ratio 110:1
No Load SpeedCW & CCW 48±5 RPM(output shaft CW)XL+TMhold the noise tester and the back part of the geared motor. keep the test head 5cm from the geared motor side. To pick the maximum number around the product
No Load NoiseCW & CCW ≤65db(no obvious abnormal noise)XL+ZY+hearing
LiftingCW & CCW with 7kg weight.stop uniformly 3 times when go up and down, no obvious shake and shake times is less than 3. when it stops, no slow slip.tooling+visual checkcut the power supply, connect positive and negative terminals, it can stop immediately.

product details show:


small dc gear motor



Product Tags:

miniature planetary gearbox

      

micro brushed motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12mm 3V Low RPM Micro Planetary Gearbox for Optical Equipment , 500 hours life time Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0